;

TRONDHEIM INTL CHAMBER MUSIC COMPETITION 26 - 30 September 2023

MASTERCLASS SCHEDULE 2022

Open for audience, free access

Tuesday 20. September
Wednesday 21. September
Thursday 22. September
Friday 23. September
Saturday 24. September

Tuesday 20. September

 

 

 

10.00-11.15, room 316, Olavshallen 

Beethoven: op 1 no 1 in E flat major, Tsjaikovskij Op 50 in a-minor (Miguel Da Silva, Mykola Trio)


10.00-11.15, Kammersalen, Olavshallen 

Schubert No 2 op 100, Ravel Piano Trio (Elisabeth Kufferath, Albéniz Trio) 


11.30-12.45, room 316, Olavshallen 

R. Schumann: Trio no 1, op 63, Haydn: No 36 in E flat major (Stefan Mendl, Trio Basilea)


12.30-13.45, Kammersalen, Olavshallen

R. Schumann: 3rd and 4th mov Piano Quartet (Hanna Weinmeister, Trio Incendio) 


14.00-16.00, room K203, Krambugata

Schubert Trout Quintet (Matthew McDonald, Nanna Ikutomi Sørli, Albéniz Trio) 


14.30-15.45, Orgelsalen, Olavshallen

R. Schumann: Trio no 1, op 63, Haydn: No 36 in E flat major (Elisabeth Kufferath, Trio Basilea) 


18.45-20.00, Kammersalen, Olavshallen

Schubert No 2 op 100, Ravel Piano Trio (Stefan Mendl, Albéniz Trio) 

 

18.45-20.00 Orgelsalen, Olavshallen

Beethoven: op 1 no 1 in E flat major, Tsjaikovskij Op 50 in a-minor (Hanna Weinmeister, Mykola Trio)

 

Wednesday 21. September

10.00-11.15, room K203, Krambugata

Franck: From Piano Quintet (Elisabeth Kufferath, Mykola Trio with Nanna Ikutomi Sørli) 

           

10.00-11.15 , room 312 Olavshallen 

Dvorak: Dumky trio, F. Liszt, Tristia S378c (Stefan Mendl, Trio Incendio) 

                   

10.15-11.30, room 316, Olavshallen   

Schubert No 2 op 100, Ravel Piano Trio (Hanna Weinmeister, Albéniz Trio) 

                

11.45-13.00, Kammersalen, Olavshallen   

R. Schumann: Trio no 1, op 63, Haydn: No 36 in E flat major (Stefan Mendl, Trio Basilea)                     

13.00-14.15, room 316, Olavshallen  

Schubert Trout Quintet (Matthew McDonald, Nanna Ikutomi Sørli, Albéniz Trio)    

               

14.30-15.45, room K203, Krambugata

Faure: From Piano Quartet No. 1 (Miguel Da Silva, Trio Basilea)   

               

17.00-18.15, room 504, Olavshallen 

Masterclass Juniorensemble (Miguel Da Silva, Sonoro Strykekvartett)

                      

18.30-19.45, Kammersalen, Olavshallen   

Dvorak: Dumky trio, F. Liszt, Tristia S378c (Miguel Da Silva, Trio Incendio)

 

Thursday 22. September

09.30-10.45   

R. Schumann: Trio no 1, op 63, Haydn: No 36 in E flat major (Hanna Weinmeister, Trio Basilea)

316, Olavshallen   

                      

11.30-12.45  K203, Krambugata

Franck: From Piano Quintet (Elisabeth Kufferath, Mykola Trio)

                                            

14.45-16.00   Kammersalen, Olavshallen  

Schubert No 2 op 100, Ravel Piano Trio (Miguel Da Silva, Albéniz Trio)

               

16.30-17.30, room 504, Olavshallen  

Masterclass Juniorensemble (Hanna Weinmeister, Sonoro Strykekvartett)     

           

17.45-19.00, room K203, Krambugata

Beethoven: op 1 no 1 in E flat major, Tsjaikovskij Op 50 in a-minor (Stefan Mendl, Mykola Trio)                  

17.45-19.00, Kammersalen, Olavshallen    

Schubert Trout Quintet (Matthew McDonald, Nanna Ikutomi Sørli, Albéniz Trio)

                      

17.45-19.00, Orgelsalen, Olavshallen 

Dvorak: Dumky trio, F. Liszt, Tristia S378c (Elisabeth Kufferath, Trio Incendio)

 

Friday 23. September

10.00-11.15  room K203, Krambugata

Franck: From Piano Quintet (Elisabeth Kufferath, Mykola Trio with Nanna Ikutomi Sørli)

                      

12.00-13.15, Kammersalen, Olavshallen   

Beethoven: op 1 no 1 in E flat Major, Tsjaikovskij Op 50 in a-minor (Stefan Mendl, Mykola Trio)

                     

16.30-17.30, room 504, Olavshallen  

Masterclass Juniorensemble (Miguel Da Silva, Sonoro Strykekvartett)

                      

16.30-17.45, Kammersalen, Olavshallen     

R. Schumann: 3rd and 4th mov Piano Quartet (Hanna Weinmeister, Trio Incendio)   

              

18.00-19.15, Kammersalen, Olavshallen  

Faure: From Piano Quartet No. 1 (Miguel Da Silva, Trio Basilea)

 

Saturday 24. September

NEW TIME!10.00-11.00, Kammersalen, Olavshallen  

Tsjaikovskij Op 50 in a-minor (Christian Tetzlaff, Mykola Trio)

 

                      

NEW TIME!11.00-12.00, Kammersalen, Olavshallen  

R. Schumann: Trio no 1, op 63 (Christian Tetzlaff, Trio Basilea)


      

NEW TIME! 12.30-13.30, Kammersalen, Olavshallen    

Dvorak: Dumky trio op 90 (Christian Tetzlaff, Trio Incendio)

                      

12.00-13.00, room K203, Krambugata

Masterclass Juniorensemble (Charlotte Saluste-Bridoux, Sonoro Strykekvartett)

 

NEW TIME!13.30-14.30, Kammersalen, Olavshallen  

Schubert No 2 op 100 (Christian Tetzlaff, Albéniz Trio) 

                      

13.00-14.15, room K203, Krambugata

Faure: From Piano Quartet No. 1 (Miguel Da Silva, Trio Basilea) 

                      

14.30-15.45, room K203, Krambugata

Beethoven: op 1 no 1 in E flat major, Tsjaikovskij Op 50 in a-minor (Stefan Mendl, Mykola Trio)  

                      

16.00-17.15, room 316, Olavshallen  

Dvorak: Dumky trio, F. Liszt, Tristia S378c (Stefan Mendl, Trio Incendio)